Marine Mo: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| class="model_col1"| Email: | | class="model_col1"| Email: | ||
| class="model_col2" colspan="2"| arango@imcs.rutgers.edu | | class="model_col2" colspan="2"| arango@imcs.rutgers.edu | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
! class="model_header_col1"| [http://chinacat.coastal.udel.edu/~kirby/programs/shorecirc/shorecirc.html SHORECIRC] | |||
! class="model_header_col2"| Ib Svendsen | |||
! class="model_header_col3"| Not yet | |||
|- | |||
! class="model_section_header" colspan="3" | Contact information | |||
|- | |||
| class="model_col1"| Institute: | |||
| class="model_col2" colspan="2"| University of Delaware | |||
|- | |||
| class="model_col1"| City: | |||
| class="model_col2" colspan="2"| Newark, DE | |||
|- | |||
| class="model_col1"| Country: | |||
| class="model_col2" colspan="2"| USA | |||
|- | |||
| class="model_col1"| Email: | |||
| class="model_col2" colspan="2"| ias@coastal.udel.edu | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 3 March 2008
Coastal model descriptions
To submit your model to the list, please complete this questionnaire or email us if you want to update the information about a model that is already listed.
| Model | Contact Person | Discussion Page |
|---|
| ADCIRC | Rick Luettich | Not yet |
|---|---|---|
| Contact information | ||
| Institute: | University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill | |
| City: | Morehead City, NC | |
| Country: | USA | |
| Email: | cfulcher@email.unc.edu | |
| Coaster | Scott Peckham | Not yet |
|---|---|---|
| Contact information | ||
| Institute: | University of Colorado | |
| City: | Boulder, CO | |
| Country: | USA | |
| Email: | scott.peckham@colorado.edu | |
| Delft3D | delft3d.support@wldelft.nl | Not yet |
|---|---|---|
| Contact information | ||
| Institute: | Deltares | |
| City: | Delft | |
| Country: | The Netherlands | |
| Email: | delft3d.support@wldelft.nl | |
| Dionisos | Remi Eschard | Not yet |
|---|---|---|
| Contact information | ||
| Institute: | Inst Francais du Petrole | |
| City: | Rueil-Malmaison cedex | |
| Country: | France | |
| Email: | remi.eschard@ifp.fr | |
| NearCoM | Jim Kirby | Not yet |
|---|---|---|
| Contact information | ||
| Institute: | University of Delaware | |
| City: | Newark, DE | |
| Country: | USA | |
| Email: | kriby@udel.edu | |
| NearshorePOM | Jim Kirby | Not yet |
|---|---|---|
| Contact information | ||
| Institute: | University of Delaware | |
| City: | Newark, DE | |
| Country: | USA | |
| Email: | kriby@udel.edu | |
| POM | Tal Ezer | Not yet |
|---|---|---|
| Contact information | ||
| Institute: | Princeton University | |
| City: | Princeton, NJ | |
| Country: | USA | |
| Email: | tezer@odu.edu | |
| sedflux | Eric Hutton | Learn more... |
|---|---|---|
| Contact information | ||
| Institute: | University of Colorado | |
| City: | Boulder, CO | |
| Country: | USA | |
| Email: | eric.hutton@colorado.edu | |
| SEOMS | Hernan G. Arango | Not yet |
|---|---|---|
| Contact information | ||
| Institute: | Rutgers University | |
| City: | New Brunswick, NJ | |
| Country: | USA | |
| Email: | arango@imcs.rutgers.edu | |
| ROMS/TOMS | Hernan G. Arango | Not yet |
|---|---|---|
| Contact information | ||
| Institute: | Rutgers University | |
| City: | New Brunswick, NJ | |
| Country: | USA | |
| Email: | arango@imcs.rutgers.edu | |
| SHORECIRC | Ib Svendsen | Not yet |
|---|---|---|
| Contact information | ||
| Institute: | University of Delaware | |
| City: | Newark, DE | |
| Country: | USA | |
| Email: | ias@coastal.udel.edu | |
