HMC Members: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m automatic date updater installed for Marlene |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| class="member_col1"| Email: | | class="member_col1"| Email: | ||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| perignon@colorado.edu | | class="member_col2" colspan="2"| perignon@colorado.edu | ||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
! class="name_member_col1"| Jose Ramirez | |||
! class="inst_member_col2"| Colorado State University | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Phone: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| 970-491-7621 | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Email: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| Jorge.Ramirez@ColoState.edu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | | class="member_col1"| Website: | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 17 November 2008
Hydrology Focus Research Group
Members list as of 11/17/2008
Changed your address? Let us know!
| Name | Institute |
|---|
| Jay Famiglietti (Chair) | University of California | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 949-824-9434 | |
| Email: | jfamigli@uci.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.faculty.uci.edu/profile.cfm?faculty_id=4738/ | |
| Gaetano Di Achille | University of Colorado | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 303-735-6513 | |
| Email: | gaetano.diachile@lasp.colorado.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Peter Gijsbers | Deltares | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 31-15-285-8928 | |
| Email: | peter.gijsbers@deltares.nl | |
| Website: | http://www.openmi.org/ | |
| Wendy Graham | University of Florida | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 352-392-5893 x2113 | |
| Email: | wgraham@ufl.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Mingliang Liu | Auburn University, School of Forestry and Wildlife Sciences | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 334-844-8061 | |
| Email: | liuming@auburn.edu | |
| Website: | https://fp.auburn.edu/sfws/esra/lml_people_liuming.html | |
| Thomas Meixner | University of Arizona | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 520-626-1532 | |
| Email: | tmeixner@hwr.arizona.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.hwr.arizona.edu/tmeixner/ | |
| Mariela Perignon | University of Colorado at Boulder | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | ||
| Email: | perignon@colorado.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Jose Ramirez | Colorado State University | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 970-491-7621 | |
| Email: | Jorge.Ramirez@ColoState.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Claire Welty | University of Maryland Baltimore County | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | ||
| Email: | weltyc@umbc.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Andrew Wickert | University of Colorado | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | ||
| Email: | wickert@colorado.edu | |
| Website: | ||
