CSDMS web by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
|align="left"| '''Daily web views per calendar year''' | |align="left"| '''Daily web views per calendar year''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2022 | |||
| tbd | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
Revision as of 19:06, 19 December 2021
Web metrics
Web content
| Category | Number |
| Total pages | 109,476 |
| Total documents | 6,209 |
| Web edits | 537,238 |
Average daily web views per calendar year
| Year | Daily web views per calendar year |
| 2022 | tbd |
| 2021 | tbd |
| 2020 | 511 |
| 2019 | 499 |
| 2018 | 457 |
| 2017 | 489 |
| 2016 | 546 |
| 2015 | 417 |
| 2014 | 450 |
| 2013 | 470 |
| 2012 | 405 |
| 2011 | 472 |
| 2010 | 332 |
Note: these statistics are based on data of Google analytics (GA). The CSDMS website was not monitored by GA before 2010.
