Anthropocene Focus Research Group: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="320px"| Kathleen Galvin | |||
| align="left" width="250px" rowspan=7 |[[image:Kathleen_Galvin.jpg|110px]] | |||
| | |||
| width="320px"| Mike Ellis | | width="320px"| Mike Ellis | ||
| align="left" width="250px" rowspan=7 |[[image:Mike_Ellis.jpg|110px]] | | align="left" width="250px" rowspan=7 |[[image:Mike_Ellis.jpg|110px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Department of Anthropology | |||
| | | | ||
| | | Department of Climate Change Science | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Colorado State University | ||
| | | | ||
| | | British Geological Survey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clark Bldg | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Kingsley Dunham Centre, Keyworth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fort Collins, Colorado 80523 United States | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Nottingham NG12 5GG United Kingdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Email: [mailto:kathleen.galvin@colostate.edu kathleen.galvin@colostate.edu] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Email: [mailto:Michael.Ellis@bgs.ac.uk Michael.Ellis@bgs.ac.uk] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Phone: +1 970.491.5784 | ||
| | | | ||
| Phone:+44 0115.936.3356 | | Phone:+44 0115.936.3356 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 31 January 2013
Anthropocene Focus Research Group
Introduction
Welcome to the CSDMS Anthropocene Focus Research Group (FRG) page. The Anthropocene FRG is a research group (currently 0 members).
Anthropocene FRG links
Chairs
| Kathleen Galvin | Mike Ellis |
| ||
| Department of Anthropology | Department of Climate Change Science | |||
| Colorado State University | British Geological Survey | |||
| Clark Bldg | Kingsley Dunham Centre, Keyworth | |||
| Fort Collins, Colorado 80523 United States | Nottingham NG12 5GG United Kingdom | |||
| Email: kathleen.galvin@colostate.edu | Email: Michael.Ellis@bgs.ac.uk | |||
| Phone: +1 970.491.5784 | Phone:+44 0115.936.3356 | |||
Announcements
--
Join
Do you want to become part of CSDMS? Please do so in joining a Working Group or Focus Research Group.

