CSDMS miscellaneous by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
|align="left"| '''[[Jobs|Job advertisements per year]]''' | |align="left"| '''[[Jobs|Job advertisements per year]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| ''2023'' | |||
|''{{#ask: [[Jobs:+]][[Creation date::≥1/1/2023]][[Creation date::<1/1/2024]] | sort=JOB title| format=count}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2022'' | | ''2022'' |
Revision as of 12:14, 6 January 2023
Miscellaneous services for the community
Job advertisements per calendar year
Year | Job advertisements per year |
2023 | 358 |
2022 | 333 |
2021 | 289 |
2020 | 224 |
2019 | 267 |
2018 | 231 |
2017 | 194 |
2016 | 158 |
2015 | 132 |
2014 | 122 |
2013 | 28 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Meeting announcements per calendar year
Year | Meeting announcements per year |
2022 | 2 |
2021 | 3 |
2020 | 21 |
2019 | 60 |
2018 | 55 |
2017 | 50 |
2016 | 38 |
2015 | 43 |
2014 | 35 |
2013 | 46 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Added model references
Year | Total references in database & (added per calendar year) |
2022 | 20382 (5122) |
2021 | 15260 (2704) |
2020 | 12556 (10964) |
2019 | 1592 (575) |
2018 | 1017 (50) |
2017 | 967 (232) |
2016 | 735 (157) |
2015 | 578 (26) |
2014 | 552 (40) |
2013 | 512 (512) |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Model papers published per year
Year | Published model papers per year |
2022 | 1873 |
2021 | 2808 |
2020 | 3168 |
2019 | 2530 |
2018 | 2422 |
2017 | 2092 |
2016 | 1984 |
2015 | 1785 |
2014 | 1669 |
2013 | 1443 |
2012 | 1279 |
2011 | 1148 |
2010 | 854 |
2009 | 740 |
2008 | 664 |
2007 | 529 |
2006 | 445 |
2005 | 374 |
2004 | 344 |
2003 | 286 |
2002 | 244 |
2001 | 189 |
2000 | 168 |
1999 | 122 |
1998 | 127 |
1997 | 98 |
1996 | 67 |
1995 | 45 |
1994 | 71 |
1993 | 30 |
1992 | 25 |
1991 | 19 |
1990 | 7 |
1989 | 10 |
1988 | 10 |
1987 | 11 |
1986 | 16 |
1985 | 6 |
1984 | 10 |
1983 | 7 |
1982 | 5 |
1981 | 2 |
1980 | 1 |
1979 | 2 |
1978 | 2 |
1977 | No results |
1976 | 1 |
1975 | 1 |
1974 | 1 |
1973 | 2 |
1972 | 1 |
1971 | 1 |
1970 | 2 |