CSDMS miscellaneous by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|align="left"| '''[[Jobs|Job advertisements per year]]''' | |align="left"| '''[[Jobs|Job advertisements per year]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''2025'' | ||
|''{{#ask: [[Jobs:+]][[Creation date::≥1/1/ | |''{{#ask: [[Jobs:+]][[Creation date::≥1/1/2025]][[Creation date::<1/1/2026]] | sort=JOB title| format=count}}'' | ||
|- | |||
| 2024 | |||
|292 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
| | |358 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
| | |333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
| | |289 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
| | |224 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
| | |267 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|align="left"| '''Total references in database & ''(added per calendar year)''''' | |align="left"| '''Total references in database & ''(added per calendar year)''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
|2025 | |||
|{{#expr:{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2025' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} + | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2024' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} + | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2023' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} + | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2022' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} + | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2021' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} + | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2020' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} + | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2019' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} + | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2018' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} + | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2017' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} + | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2016' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} + | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2015' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} + | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2014' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} + | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2013' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}} | |||
}} ''({{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |||
|join on = BibEntryCargo._pageID = _pageData._pageID | |||
|fields = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) | |||
|where= YEAR(_pageData._creationDate) = '2025' | |||
|format = template | |||
|template = CountingCARGO | |||
}})'' | |||
|- | |||
--> | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|{{#expr:{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | |{{#expr:{{#cargo_query:tables = BibEntryCargo, _pageData | ||
| Line 852: | Line 971: | ||
|align="left"|'''Web page''' | |align="left"|'''Web page''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!--| ''2025'' | |||
| {{SortBibType-Year|Year=2025|BibType=journalArticle}} | |||
| {{SortBibType-Year|Year=2025|BibType=report}} | |||
| {{SortBibType-Year|Year=2025|BibType=conferencePaper}} | |||
| {{SortBibType-Year|Year=2025|BibType=bookSection}} | |||
| {{SortBibType-Year|Year=2025|BibType=book}} | |||
| {{SortBibType-Year|Year=2025|BibType=thesis}} | |||
| {{SortBibType-Year|Year=2025|BibType=blogPost}} | |||
| {{SortBibType-Year|Year=2025|BibType=preprint}} | |||
| {{SortBibType-Year|Year=2025|BibType=webpage}} | |||
|- --> | |||
| ''2024'' | | ''2024'' | ||
| {{SortBibType-Year|Year=2024|BibType=journalArticle}} | | {{SortBibType-Year|Year=2024|BibType=journalArticle}} | ||
| Line 1,244: | Line 1,374: | ||
|align="left"| '''Model references per year''' | |align="left"| '''Model references per year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''2025'' | ||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | |||
|fields=YEAR(BibEntryCargo.Year), COUNT(*) | |||
|group by = YEAR(BibEntryCargo.Year) | |||
|where= YEAR(BibEntryCargo.Year) = '2025' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2024 | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | |{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | ||
|fields=YEAR(BibEntryCargo.Year), COUNT(*) | |fields=YEAR(BibEntryCargo.Year), COUNT(*) | ||
Latest revision as of 07:38, 5 January 2025
Miscellaneous services for the community
Job advertisements per calendar year
| Year | Job advertisements per year |
| 2025 | 205 |
| 2024 | 292 |
| 2023 | 358 |
| 2022 | 333 |
| 2021 | 289 |
| 2020 | 224 |
| 2019 | 267 |
| 2018 | 231 |
| 2017 | 194 |
| 2016 | 158 |
| 2015 | 132 |
| 2014 | 122 |
| 2013 | 28 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Meeting announcements per calendar year
| Year | Meeting announcements per year |
| 2023 | Discontinued |
| 2022 | 2 |
| 2021 | 3 |
| 2020 | 21 |
| 2019 | 60 |
| 2018 | 55 |
| 2017 | 50 |
| 2016 | 38 |
| 2015 | 43 |
| 2014 | 35 |
| 2013 | 46 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Added model references
| Year | Total references in database & (added per calendar year) |
| 2024 | 33332 (12971) |
| 2023 | 20361 (16) |
| 2022 | 20345 (5099) |
| 2021 | 15246 (2698) |
| 2020 | 12548 (10956) |
| 2019 | 1592 (575) |
| 2018 | 1017 (50) |
| 2017 | 967 (232) |
| 2016 | 735 (157) |
| 2015 | 578 (26) |
| 2014 | 552 (40) |
| 2013 | 512 (512) |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Model reference per type of bibliographic source per year
| Year | Journal Article | Report | Conference Paper | Book section | Book | Thesis | Blog post | Preprint | Web page |
| 2024 | 1337 | 5 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2023 | 1713 | 1 | 102 | 2 | 18 | 13 | |||
| 2022 | 1758 | 15 | 84 | 10 | 11 | 17 | |||
| 2021 | 2073 | 302 | 75 | 46 | 2 | 19 | 213 | 103 | 1 |
| 2020 | 2346 | 322 | 80 | 87 | 6 | 14 | 242 | 88 | 1 |
| 2019 | 2167 | 103 | 139 | 61 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 54 | |
| 2018 | 2093 | 72 | 97 | 60 | 4 | 34 | 2 | 38 | 3 |
| 2017 | 1844 | 35 | 99 | 58 | 4 | 29 | 32 | 5 | |
| 2016 | 1732 | 26 | 112 | 65 | 2 | 20 | 27 | 1 | |
| 2015 | 1538 | 18 | 130 | 56 | 7 | 20 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2014 | 1485 | 24 | 104 | 36 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 2 | |
| 2013 | 1251 | 46 | 92 | 35 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 3 | |
| 2012 | 1084 | 42 | 124 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2011 | 884 | 27 | 127 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 8 | ||
| 2010 | 676 | 22 | 126 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2009 | 610 | 27 | 80 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2008 | 522 | 26 | 77 | 19 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 2007 | 426 | 21 | 59 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2006 | 344 | 29 | 47 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 3 | ||
| 2005 | 283 | 16 | 63 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 2004 | 266 | 13 | 47 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |||
| 2003 | 220 | 13 | 41 | 12 | 2 | ||||
| 2002 | 174 | 11 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 2001 | 126 | 17 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2000 | 140 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2 | ||||
| 1999 | 92 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | ||||
| 1998 | 101 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| 1997 | 79 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| 1996 | 49 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | ||||
| 1995 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| 1994 | 38 | 9 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| 1993 | 19 | 8 | 3 | ||||||
| 1992 | 19 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 1991 | 14 | 4 | 1 | ||||||
| 1990 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
Model references published per year
| Year | Model references per year |
| 2025 | 11 |
| 2024 | 1422 |
| 2023 | 1852 |
| 2022 | 1896 |
| 2021 | 2850 |
| 2020 | 3206 |
| 2019 | 2559 |
| 2018 | 2440 |
| 2017 | 2122 |
| 2016 | 2000 |
| 2015 | 1795 |
| 2014 | 1694 |
| 2013 | 1460 |
| 2012 | 1299 |
| 2011 | 1156 |
| 2010 | 864 |
| 2009 | 743 |
| 2008 | 673 |
| 2007 | 534 |
| 2006 | 444 |
| 2005 | 376 |
| 2004 | 348 |
| 2003 | 288 |
| 2002 | 246 |
| 2001 | 188 |
| 2000 | 167 |
| 1999 | 122 |
| 1998 | 126 |
| 1997 | 98 |
| 1996 | 67 |
| 1995 | 47 |
| 1994 | 71 |
| 1993 | 30 |
| 1992 | 26 |
| 1991 | 19 |
| 1990 | 7 |
| 1989 | 10 |
| 1988 | 10 |
| 1987 | 11 |
| 1986 | 16 |
| 1985 | 6 |
| 1984 | 10 |
| 1983 | 7 |
| 1982 | 5 |
| 1981 | 2 |
| 1980 | 1 |
| 1979 | 2 |
| 1978 | 2 |
| 1977 | No results |
| 1976 | 1 |
| 1975 | 1 |
| 1974 | 1 |
| 1973 | 2 |
| 1972 | 1 |
| 1971 | 1 |
| 1970 | 2 |
