CSDMS web by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|align="left"| '''Daily web views per calendar year''' | |align="left"| '''Daily web views per calendar year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
| | | 400 | ||
|- | |||
| 2023 | |||
| 415 | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 | |||
| 422 | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
| not recorded | |||
|- | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 511 | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 499 | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 457 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
Latest revision as of 12:08, 17 December 2024
Web metrics
Web content
| Category | Number |
| Total pages | 109,476 |
| Total documents | 6,209 |
| Web edits | 537,238 |
Average daily web views per calendar year
| Year | Daily web views per calendar year |
| 2024 | 400 |
| 2023 | 415 |
| 2022 | 422 |
| 2021 | not recorded |
| 2020 | 511 |
| 2019 | 499 |
| 2018 | 457 |
| 2017 | 489 |
| 2016 | 546 |
| 2015 | 417 |
| 2014 | 450 |
| 2013 | 470 |
| 2012 | 405 |
| 2011 | 472 |
| 2010 | 332 |
Note: these statistics are based on data of Google analytics (GA). The CSDMS website was not monitored by GA before 2010.
