CSDMS education by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
(Created page with "=Education and Knowledge Transfer= {| !align="left" width="100"|Topic !!align="left" width="100"| Number |- | ''Movies'' |align="left"| {{#ask:Movie type::...") |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Labs_portal|Labs]]'' | | ''[[Labs_portal|Labs]]'' | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|{{#ask: [[Category:Labs]]| format=count}} | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Webinars|Webinars]]'' | |||
|align="left"|{{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]]| format=count}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Lectures_portal|Lectures]]'' | | ''[[Lectures_portal|Lectures]]'' | ||
Line 17: | Line 20: | ||
| ''[[Images_portal|Images]]'' | | ''[[Images_portal|Images]]'' | ||
|align="left"|139 | |align="left"|139 | ||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
==Lab contributions per calendar year== | |||
{| style="width:45%; | |||
!align="right" width="15%"|Year!!align="right" width="10%"|[[Labs_portal|Labs]] | |||
|- | |||
|''2024'' | |||
|align="left"| {{#ask:[[Category:Labs]] [[Creation date::<1/1/2025]] | format=count}} ''([[Labs_2024|{{#ask:[[Category:Labs]] [[Creation date::≥1/1/2024]][[Creation date::<1/1/2025]] | format=count}}]])'' | |||
|- | |||
|''2023'' | |||
|align="left"| {{#ask:[[Category:Labs]] [[Creation date::<1/1/2024]] | format=count}} ''([[Labs_2023|{{#ask:[[Category:Labs]] [[Creation date::≥1/1/2023]][[Creation date::<1/1/2024]] | format=count}}]])'' | |||
|- | |||
|''2022'' | |||
|align="left"| {{#ask:[[Category:Labs]] [[Creation date::<1/1/2023]] | format=count}} ''([[Labs_2022|{{#ask:[[Category:Labs]] [[Creation date::≥1/1/2022]][[Creation date::<1/1/2023]] | format=count}}]])'' | |||
|- | |||
|''2021'' | |||
|align="left"| {{#ask:[[Category:Labs]] [[Creation date::<1/1/2022]] | format=count}} ''([[Labs_2021|{{#ask:[[Category:Labs]] [[Creation date::≥1/1/2021]][[Creation date::<1/1/2022]] | format=count}}]])'' | |||
|- | |||
|''2020'' | |||
|align="left"| {{#ask:[[Category:Labs]] [[Creation date::<1/1/2021]] | format=count}} ''([[Labs_2020|{{#ask:[[Category:Labs]] [[Creation date::≥1/1/2020]][[Creation date::<1/1/2021]] | format=count}}]])'' | |||
|- | |||
|''2019'' | |||
|align="left"| {{#ask:[[Category:Labs]] [[Creation date::<1/1/2020]] | format=count}} '' | |||
|} | |||
==Oral presentations and Clinics provided per calendar year== | |||
<br><br> | |||
{| | |||
|width="30%"|To search for specific presentations: | |||
|width="50%"|{{#queryformlink:form=Presentations|link text=Find previous presentations|link type=button}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
{| style="width:100%; | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
|align="left"| '''Presentations (''{{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]]|format=count}}'')''' | |||
|align="left"| '''Clinics (''{{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]]|format=count}}'')''' | |||
|align="left"| '''[[Webinars|Webinars]] (''{{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]]|format=count}}'')''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024'' | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2024]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2024]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2024]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2023'' | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2023]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2023]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2023]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2022'' | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2022]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2022]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2022]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2021'' | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2021]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2021]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2021]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2020'' | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2020]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2020]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2020]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2019]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2019]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2019]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2018]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2018]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2018]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2017]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2017]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2017]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2016]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2016]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2016]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2015]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2015]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2015]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2014]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2014]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2014]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2013]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2013]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2013]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2012]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2012]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2012]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2011]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2011]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2011]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2010]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2010]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2010]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2009]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2009]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2009]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2008]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2008]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2008]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2007]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2007]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2007]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2006]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2006]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2006]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2005]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2005]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2005]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2004]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2004]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2004]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2003]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2003]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2003]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2002]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2002]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Webinar]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2002]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> |
Latest revision as of 10:08, 1 April 2024
Education and Knowledge Transfer[edit]
Topic | Number |
---|---|
Movies | 140 |
Labs | 36 |
Webinars | 73 |
Lectures | 9 |
Texbooks | 6 |
Images | 139 |
Lab contributions per calendar year[edit]
Year | Labs |
---|---|
2024 | 36 (2) |
2023 | 34 (6) |
2022 | 28 (0) |
2021 | 28 (7) |
2020 | 21 (21) |
2019 | 0 |
Oral presentations and Clinics provided per calendar year[edit]
To search for specific presentations: |
Year | Presentations (439) | Clinics (146) | Webinars (73) |
2024 | 13 | 14 | 7 |
2023 | 16 | 11 | 7 |
2022 | 16 | 11 | 9 |
2021 | 15 | 15 | 11 |
2020 | 14 | 14 | 29 |
2019 | 20 | 12 | 7 |
2018 | 37 | 12 | 3 |
2017 | 15 | 12 | 0 |
2016 | 28 | 11 | 0 |
2015 | 16 | 10 | 0 |
2014 | 17 | 10 | 0 |
2013 | 13 | 11 | 0 |
2012 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2011 | 56 | 0 | 0 |
2010 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
2009 | 67 | 0 | 0 |
2008 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
2007 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
2006 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2005 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2004 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
2003 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
2002 | 13 | 0 | 0 |