CCMP Members: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | | class="member_col1"| Website: | ||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| | | class="member_col2" colspan="2"| | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
! class="name_member_col1"| Mohamad Mehdi Nasr Azadani | |||
! class="inst_member_col2"| University of California at Santa Barbara | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Phone: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| 805-252-0002 | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Email: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| mmnasr@engr.ucsb.edu | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| [http://www.me.ucsb.edu/meiburg_web/research.html/ http://www.me.ucsb.edu/meiburg_web/research.html/] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:19, 11 March 2009
Chesapeake Focus Research Group
Members list as of 03/11/2009
Changed your address? Let us know!
| Name | Institute |
|---|
| Alexey Voinov | Johns Hopkins University | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 410-798-1283 | |
| Email: | alexey.voinov@uvm.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.likbez.com/AV | |
| Kevin Dressler | Pennsylvania State University | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 814-863-0050 | |
| Email: | kxd13@psu.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.pihm.psu.edu/%7C http://www.srbhos.psu.edu/ | |
| Christopher Duffy | Pennsylvania State University | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 814-863-4384 | |
| Email: | cxd11@psu.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.pihm.psu.edu/ | |
| Wen Long | University of Maryland | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 302-650-2629 | |
| Email: | wenlong@hpl.umces.edu | |
| Website: | http://sourceforge.net/projects/chesroms/ | |
| Andy Miller | UMBC, Geography & Environmental Systems/CUERE | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 410-455-3151 | |
| Email: | miller@umbc.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Mohamad Mehdi Nasr Azadani | University of California at Santa Barbara | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 805-252-0002 | |
| Email: | mmnasr@engr.ucsb.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.me.ucsb.edu/meiburg_web/research.html/ | |
| Lawrence Sanford | University of Maryland Ctr. Earth Science | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 410.221.8429 | |
| Email: | lsanford@hpl.umces.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Gary Shenk | Chesapeake Bay Program | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 410-267-5745 | |
| Email: | gshenk@chesapeakebay.net | |
| Website: | http://ches.communitymodeling.org/models/CBPhase5/ | |
| Claire Welty | University of Maryland Baltimore County | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | ||
| Email: | weltyc@umbc.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Peter Wilcock | Johns Hopkins University | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 410-516-5421 | |
| Email: | wilcock@jhu.edu | |
| Website: | ||
