EKT Members: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | | class="member_col1"| Website: | ||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| | | class="member_col2" colspan="2"| | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
! class="name_member_col1"| Mihaela Ryer | |||
! class="inst_member_col2"| ConocoPhillips | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Phone: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| 281-293-3584 | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Email: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| mihaela.s.ryer@conocophillips.com | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:44, 10 February 2009
Education and Knowledge Transfer (EKT) Working Group
Members list as of 02/10/2009
Changed your address? Let us know!
| Name | Institute |
|---|
| Karen Campbell (Chair) | NCED, University of Minnesota | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 612-626-6166 | |
| Email: | kmc@umn.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.nced.umn.edu/Education.html | |
| Matthew Arsenault | U.S. Geological Survey | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 508-457-2354 | |
| Email: | marsenault@usgs.gov | |
| Website: | ||
| Michael Bruen | University College Dublin | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | +353.1.716.3212 | |
| Email: | michael.bruen@ucd.ie | |
| Website: | http://www.ucd.ie/cwrr | |
| Jack Carlson | USDA Agricultural Research Service | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 970-492-7323 | |
| Email: | jack.carlson@ars.usda.gov | |
| Website: | http://www.javaforge.com/project/1781.html | |
| Patrick Hamilton | Science Museum of Minnesota | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 651-221-4761 | |
| Email: | hamilton@smm.org | |
| Website: | http://www.smm.org/exhibitservices/staff/directors/#hamilton | |
| Chris Jenkins | University of Colorado | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 303-735-5250 | |
| Email: | chris.jenkins@colorado.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Yong Liu | NCSA, University of Illinois | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 217-265-7640 | |
| Email: | yongliu@ncsa.uiuc.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.ncsa.uiuc.edu/~yongliu | |
| Wei Luo | Northern Illinois University | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 815-753-6828 | |
| Email: | wlu@niu.edu | |
| Website: | http://globe.geog.niu.edu/Luo_03.htm | |
| Cathy Manduca | Carleton College | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | ||
| Email: | cmanduca@carleton.edu | |
| Website: | http://serc.carleton.edu/serc/cathy.html | |
| Damian O'Grady | Exxon Mobil Company | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 713-431-7819 | |
| Email: | damian.b.ogrady@exxonmobil.com | |
| Website: | ||
| Irina Overeem | CSDMS, INSTAAR, University of Colorado | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 303-492-6631 | |
| Email: | overeem@colorado.edu | |
| Website: | http://instaar.colorado.edu/~overeem/ | |
| Chris Paola | NCED, University of Minnesota | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 612-624-8025 | |
| Email: | cpaola@umn.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.geo.umn.edu/people/profs/PAOLA.html | |
| Jon Pelletier | University of Arizona | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 520-626-2126 | |
| Email: | jon@geo.arizona.edu | |
| Website: | http://geomorphology.geo.arizona.edu/ | |
| Lincoln Pratson | Duke University | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 919-681-8077 | |
| Email: | lincoln.pratson@duke.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.nicholas.duke.edu/people/faculty/pratson.html | |
| A.D. Reniers | RSMAS, University of Miami | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | +130-542-142-23 | |
| Email: | areniers@rsmas.miami.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Dano Roelvink | UNESCO-IHE | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | +31-15-2151838 | |
| Email: | d.roelvink@unesco-ihe.org | |
| Website: | ||
| Kimberly Rogers | Vanderbilt University | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 512-467-8622 | |
| Email: | kimberly.g.rogers@vanderbilt.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Mihaela Ryer | ConocoPhillips | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 281-293-3584 | |
| Email: | mihaela.s.ryer@conocophillips.com | |
| Website: | ||
| Mark Stone | Desert Research Institute | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 702-862-5457 | |
| Email: | mark.stone@dri.edu | |
| Website: | http://eco-engineer.dri.edu/ | |
| Alexey Voinov | Chesapeake Community Modeling Program | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 802-656-2985 | |
| Email: | alexey.voinov@uvm.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Charles Vorosmorty | University of New Hampshire | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 603-862-0850 | |
| Email: | charles.vorosmarty@unh.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.eos.sr.unh.edu/Faculty/Vorosmarty | |
