CCMP Members: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | | class="member_col1"| Website: | ||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| [http://www.vims.edu/about/directory/faculty/friedrichs_ct.php http://www.vims.edu/about/directory/faculty/friedrichs_ct.php] | | class="member_col2" colspan="2"| [http://www.vims.edu/about/directory/faculty/friedrichs_ct.php http://www.vims.edu/about/directory/faculty/friedrichs_ct.php] | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
! class="name_member_col1"| Mark Brush | |||
! class="inst_member_col2"| Virginia Institute of Marine Science | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Phone: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| 804-684-7402 | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Email: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| brush@vims.edu | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| web.vims.edu/bio/models/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 82: | ||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | | class="member_col1"| Website: | ||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| http://www.pihm.psu.edu/ | | class="member_col2" colspan="2"| http://www.pihm.psu.edu/ | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
! class="name_member_col1"| Marjorie Friedrichs | |||
! class="inst_member_col2"| Virginia Institute of Marine Science | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Phone: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| 804-684-7695 | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Email: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| marjy@vims.edu | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| http://www.vims.edu/about/directory/faculty/friedrichs_ma.php/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 112: | ||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | | class="member_col1"| Website: | ||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| http://www.vims.edu/~ckharris | | class="member_col2" colspan="2"| http://www.vims.edu/~ckharris | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
! class="name_member_col1"| Raleigh Hood | |||
! class="inst_member_col2"| University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Phone: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| 410-221-8434 | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Email: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| rhood@hpl.umces.edu | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| http://hpl.umces.edu/faculty/hood.html/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 187: | ||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | | class="member_col1"| Website: | ||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| [http://instaar.colorado.edu/people/bios/peckham.html http://instaar.colorado.edu/people/bios/peckham.html] | | class="member_col2" colspan="2"| [http://instaar.colorado.edu/people/bios/peckham.html http://instaar.colorado.edu/people/bios/peckham.html] | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
! class="name_member_col1"| Lucia Ruzycki | |||
! class="inst_member_col2"| FCEFN-UNSJ, Argentina | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Phone: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| 264-423-2936 | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Email: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| luciaruzycki@hotmail.com | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 232: | ||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | | class="member_col1"| Website: | ||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| http://www.ccpo.odu.edu/Facstaff/faculty/mscully.html/ | | class="member_col2" colspan="2"| http://www.ccpo.odu.edu/Facstaff/faculty/mscully.html/ | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
! class="name_member_col1"| Jian Shen | |||
! class="inst_member_col2"| Virginia Institute of Marine Science | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Phone: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| 804-684-7359 | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Email: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| shen@vims.edu | |||
|- | |||
| class="member_col1"| Website: | |||
| class="member_col2" colspan="2"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 23 October 2009
Chesapeake Focus Research Group
Members list as of September 30, 2009
Changed your address? Let us know!
| Name | Institute |
|---|
| Carl Friedrichs - Chair | Virginia Institute of Marine Science (VIMS) | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 804-684-7303 | |
| Email: | cfried@vims.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.vims.edu/about/directory/faculty/friedrichs_ct.php | |
| Mark Brush | Virginia Institute of Marine Science | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 804-684-7402 | |
| Email: | brush@vims.edu | |
| Website: | web.vims.edu/bio/models/ | |
| Victoria Coles | HPL/UMCES | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 410-221-8248 | |
| Email: | vcoles@hpl.umces.edu | |
| Website: | http://hpl.umces.edu/vcoles/ | |
| Kevin Dressler | Pennsylvania State University | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 814-863-0050 | |
| Email: | kxd13@psu.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.pihm.psu.edu/%7C http://www.srbhos.psu.edu/ | |
| Christopher Duffy | Pennsylvania State University | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 814-863-4384 | |
| Email: | cxd11@psu.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.pihm.psu.edu/ | |
| Marjorie Friedrichs | Virginia Institute of Marine Science | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 804-684-7695 | |
| Email: | marjy@vims.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.vims.edu/about/directory/faculty/friedrichs_ma.php/ | |
| Courtney Harris | Virginia Institute of Marine Science | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 804-684-7194 | |
| Email: | ckharris@vims.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.vims.edu/~ckharris | |
| Raleigh Hood | University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 410-221-8434 | |
| Email: | rhood@hpl.umces.edu | |
| Website: | http://hpl.umces.edu/faculty/hood.html/ | |
| Wen Long | University of Maryland | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 302-650-2629 | |
| Email: | wenlong@hpl.umces.edu | |
| Website: | http://sourceforge.net/projects/chesroms/ | |
| Andy Miller | UMBC, Geography & Environmental Systems/CUERE | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 410-455-3151 | |
| Email: | miller@umbc.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Mohamad Mehdi Nasr Azadani | University of California at Santa Barbara | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 805-252-0002 | |
| Email: | mmnasr@engr.ucsb.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.me.ucsb.edu/meiburg_web/research.html/ | |
| Scott Peckham | CSDMS, INSTAAR, University of Colorado | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 303-492-6752 | |
| Email: | scott.peckham@colorado.edu | |
| Website: | http://instaar.colorado.edu/people/bios/peckham.html | |
| Lucia Ruzycki | FCEFN-UNSJ, Argentina | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 264-423-2936 | |
| Email: | luciaruzycki@hotmail.com | |
| Website: | ||
| Lawrence Sanford | University of Maryland Ctr. Earth Science | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 410.221.8429 | |
| Email: | lsanford@hpl.umces.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Malcolm Scully | Old Dominion University | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 757-683-5335 | |
| Email: | mscully@odu.edu | |
| Website: | http://www.ccpo.odu.edu/Facstaff/faculty/mscully.html/ | |
| Jian Shen | Virginia Institute of Marine Science | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 804-684-7359 | |
| Email: | shen@vims.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Gary Shenk | Chesapeake Bay Program | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 410-267-5745 | |
| Email: | gshenk@chesapeakebay.net | |
| Website: | http://ches.communitymodeling.org/models/CBPhase5/ | |
| Alexey Voinov | Chesapeake Research Consortium (CRC), Chesapeake Community Modeling Program (CCMP) | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 703-880-1178 | |
| Email: | aavoinov@gmail.com | |
| Website: | ||
| Claire Welty | University of Maryland Baltimore County | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | ||
| Email: | weltyc@umbc.edu | |
| Website: | ||
| Peter Wilcock | Johns Hopkins University | |
|---|---|---|
| Phone: | 410-516-5421 | |
| Email: | wilcock@jhu.edu | |
| Website: | ||
