SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Assemble big list of software) |
m (Semiannual update of releases) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PageTitle|CSDMS Software Dashboard}} | {{PageTitle|CSDMS Software Dashboard}} | ||
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains | The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains many software products, often in collaboration with community members. | ||
The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository. | The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository. | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Landlab]] | | [[Landlab]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/landlab/landlab/releases/tag/v2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/landlab/landlab/releases/tag/v2.5.0 2.5.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | 2022-04-15}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/landlab/landlab | | https://github.com/landlab/landlab | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DataComponents|Topography Data Component]] | | [[DataComponents|Topography Data Component]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography/releases/tag/v0. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography/releases/tag/v0.8 0.8] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Tue Jul 5 15:10:59 2022}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Babelizer]] | | [[Babelizer]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/babelizer/releases/tag/v0.3. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/babelizer/releases/tag/v0.3.9 0.3.9] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 04, 2022}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/babelizer | | https://github.com/csdms/babelizer | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | | [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | ||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topoflow | | https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topoflow | ||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] SoilGrids component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_soilgrids/releases/tag/v0.1.2 0.1.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 08, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_soilgrids | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] NWIS component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_nwis/releases/tag/v0.1.0 0.1.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 31, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_nwis | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] NWM component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_nwm/releases/tag/v0.1.0 0.1.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 31, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_nwm | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] ERA5 component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_era5/releases/tag/v0.1.0 0.1.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 10, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_era5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] GeoTiff component | | [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] GeoTiff component |
Revision as of 12:26, 13 July 2022
CSDMS Software Dashboard
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains many software products, often in collaboration with community members. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository.