SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Stub out old distribution tools) |
m (Assemble big list of software) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PageTitle|CSDMS Software | {{PageTitle|CSDMS Software Dashboard}} | ||
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains several software products. | The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains several software products. | ||
The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository. | The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/pymt | | https://github.com/csdms/pymt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Model Metadata | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 18, 2021}} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 18, 2021}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Tester | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Tester | ||
Line 155: | Line 148: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Standard_Names|Standard Names]] Tools | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/standard_names | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Standard_Names|Standard Names]] Registry | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/standard_names_registry | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Builder | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 160: | Line 171: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/dakotathon/releases/tag/v0.5 0.5] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/dakotathon/releases/tag/v0.5 0.5] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jul 11, 2019}} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jul 11, 2019}} | ||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt= | | [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/dakotathon | | https://github.com/csdms/dakotathon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tools_portal#Permafrost_Benchmark_System|Permafrost Benchmark System]] | | py-scripting | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/py-scripting | |||
|- | |||
| ci-tools | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/ci-tools | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tools_portal#Permafrost_Benchmark_System|Permafrost Benchmark System]] (PBS) | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/pbs/releases/tag/v1.0 1.0] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/pbs/releases/tag/v1.0 1.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 06, 2018}} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 06, 2018}} | ||
Line 241: | Line 264: | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bob | | https://github.com/csdms/bob | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:07, 18 February 2022
CSDMS Software Dashboard
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains several software products. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository.