SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Stub BMI builder and tester) |
m (Stub out old distribution tools) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/pymt | | https://github.com/csdms/pymt | ||
|- | |||
| model_metadata | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 18, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Babelizer]] | | [[Babelizer]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 198: | ||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | | [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt | | https://github.com/csdms/wmt | ||
|- | |||
| csdms-stack | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/csdms-stack | |||
|- | |||
| homebrew-models | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/homebrew-models | |||
|- | |||
| homebrew-tools | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/homebrew-tools | |||
|- | |||
| rpm-models | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/rpm-models | |||
|- | |||
| rpm-tools | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/rpm-tools | |||
|- | |||
| packagebuilder | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/packagebuilder | |||
|- | |||
| bob | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bob | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 197: | Line 245: | ||
Standard Names | Standard Names | ||
py-scripting | py-scripting | ||
ci-tools | ci-tools | ||
Line 205: | Line 251: | ||
topoflow-bridge | topoflow-bridge | ||
bocca-tools | bocca-tools | ||
cmi | cmi | ||
Also include pymt-lab, bmi-forum, and permamodel. | Also include pymt-lab, bmi-forum, and permamodel. |
Revision as of 15:16, 18 February 2022
CSDMS Software Versions and Releases
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains several software products. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository. (Click a column header to sort.)
Standard Names
py-scripting ci-tools
standard_names_registry
topoflow-bridge
bocca-tools cmi
Also include pymt-lab, bmi-forum, and permamodel.