SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
m (Assemble big list of software) |
m (Table formatting) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Product | ! Product | ||
! Version | |||
! Release Date | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | Development<br>Status | |||
! Repository | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Landlab]] || [https://github.com/landlab/landlab/releases/tag/v2.4.1 2.4.1] || {{#time: Y-m-d | 2021-12-02}} | | [[Landlab]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/landlab/landlab/releases/tag/v2.4.1 2.4.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | 2021-12-02}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/landlab/landlab | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] (BMI) || [https://github.com/csdms/bmi/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] || {{#time: Y-m-d | Jul 21, 2020}} | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] (BMI) | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jul 21, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Babelizer]] | ||
[[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/babelizer/releases/tag/v0.3.8 0.3.8] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 18, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/babelizer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] (pymt) | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/pymt/releases/tag/v1.3.1 1.3.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 18, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/pymt | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Client || [https://github.com/csdms/wmt-client/releases/tag/v1.1 1.1] || {{#time: Y-m-d | Apr 22, 2016}} | | [[Dakotathon]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/dakotathon/releases/tag/v0.5 0.5] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jul 11, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Dormant]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/dakotathon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tools_portal#Permafrost_Benchmark_System|Permafrost Benchmark System]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/pbs/releases/tag/v1.0 1.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 06, 2018}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/pbs | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Client | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/wmt-client/releases/tag/v1.1 1.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Apr 22, 2016}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt-client | |||
|} | |} | ||
Standard Names | Standard Names | ||
BMI Builder | BMI Builder | ||
ERA5 Data Component | ERA5 Data Component |
Revision as of 18:36, 17 February 2022
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains several software products. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository. (Click a column header to sort.)
Product | Version | Release Date | Development Status |
Repository |
---|---|---|---|---|
Landlab | 2.4.1 | 2021-12-02 | https://github.com/landlab/landlab | |
Basic Model Interface (BMI) | 2.0 | 2020-07-21 | https://github.com/csdms/bmi | |
Babelizer | 0.3.8 | 2021-06-18 | https://github.com/csdms/babelizer | |
Python Modeling Toolkit (pymt) | 1.3.1 | 2021-06-18 | https://github.com/csdms/pymt | |
Dakotathon | 0.5 | 2019-07-11 | https://github.com/csdms/dakotathon | |
Permafrost Benchmark System | 1.0 | 2018-09-06 | https://github.com/permamodel/pbs | |
Web Modeling Tool (WMT) Client | 1.1 | 2016-04-22 | https://github.com/csdms/wmt-client |
Standard Names
BMI Builder
ERA5 Data Component GeoTiff Data Component GridMET Data Component NWIS Data Component NWM Data Component SoilGrids Data Component Topography Data Component
bmi-c bmi-cxx bmi-fortran bmi-java bmi-python
bmi-example-c bmi-example-cxx bmi-example-fortran bmi-example-java bmi-example-python
model_metadata bmi-tester py-scripting ci-tools
standard_names_registry
wmt wmt-exe wmt-selector wmt-api
topoflow-bridge csdms-stack
homebrew-models homebrew-tools rpm_models rpm_tools
bocca-tools cmi packagebuilder bob