CSDMS miscellaneous by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|align="left"| '''Total references in database & ''(added per calendar year)''''' | |align="left"| '''Total references in database & ''(added per calendar year)''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo,_pageData | |{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo,_pageData | ||
|join on=BibEntryCargo._pageName = _pageData._pageName | |join on=BibEntryCargo._pageName = _pageData._pageName | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|where= _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2021%' | |where= _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2021%' | ||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}})'' | |format=template|template=CountingCARGO}})'' | ||
|- | |||
|}</small> | |}</small> | ||
<!--{| | <!--{| |
Revision as of 17:03, 22 October 2021
Miscellaneous services for the community
Job advertisements per calendar year
Year | Job advertisements per year |
2021 | 289 |
2020 | 224 |
2019 | 267 |
2018 | 231 |
2017 | 194 |
2016 | 158 |
2015 | 132 |
2014 | 122 |
2013 | 28 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Meeting announcements per calendar year
Year | Meeting announcements per year |
2021 | 3 |
2020 | 21 |
2019 | 60 |
2018 | 55 |
2017 | 50 |
2016 | 38 |
2015 | 43 |
2014 | 35 |
2013 | 46 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Added model references
To be posted soon (AK: October 22, 2021)
Testing:
Year | Total references in database & (added per calendar year) |
2021 | 15263 (2705) |
Model papers published per year
To be posted soon (AK: October 22, 2021)