CSDMS miscellaneous by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2009'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | |||
|fields=BibEntryCargo.Year,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= BibEntryCargo.Year LIKE '%2009%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2008'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | |||
|fields=BibEntryCargo.Year,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= BibEntryCargo.Year LIKE '%2008%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2007'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | |||
|fields=BibEntryCargo.Year,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= BibEntryCargo.Year LIKE '%2007%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2006'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | |||
|fields=BibEntryCargo.Year,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= BibEntryCargo.Year LIKE '%2006%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2005'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | |||
|fields=BibEntryCargo.Year,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= BibEntryCargo.Year LIKE '%2005%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2004'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | |||
|fields=BibEntryCargo.Year,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= BibEntryCargo.Year LIKE '%2004%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2003'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | |||
|fields=BibEntryCargo.Year,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= BibEntryCargo.Year LIKE '%2003%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2002'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | |||
|fields=BibEntryCargo.Year,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= BibEntryCargo.Year LIKE '%2002%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2001'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | |||
|fields=BibEntryCargo.Year,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= BibEntryCargo.Year LIKE '%2001%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2000'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo | |||
|fields=BibEntryCargo.Year,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= BibEntryCargo.Year LIKE '%2000%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:48, 18 February 2021
Miscellaneous services for the community
Job advertisements per calendar year
Year | Job advertisements per year |
2021 | 289 |
2020 | 224 |
2019 | 267 |
2018 | 231 |
2017 | 194 |
2016 | 158 |
2015 | 132 |
2014 | 122 |
2013 | 28 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Meeting announcements per calendar year
Year | Meeting announcements per year |
2021 | 3 |
2020 | 21 |
2019 | 60 |
2018 | 55 |
2017 | 50 |
2016 | 38 |
2015 | 43 |
2014 | 35 |
2013 | 46 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Model references
Year | Total references in database & (added per calendar year) |
2021 | 15263 (2705) |
2020 | 12558 (10966) |
2019 | 1592 (575) |
2018 | 1017 (50) |
2017 | 967 (232) |
2016 | 735 (157) |
2015 | 578 (26) |
2014 | 552 (40) |
2013 | 512 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Model papers published per year
Year | Published model papers per year |
2021 | 1533 |
2020 | 1861 |
2019 | 1704 |
2018 | 1698 |
2017 | 1428 |
2016 | 1422 |
2015 | 1533 |
2014 | 1194 |
2013 | 1065 |
2012 | 964 |
2011 | 909 |
2010 | 655 |
2009 | 620 |
2008 | 554 |
2007 | 441 |
2006 | 392 |
2005 | 326 |
2004 | 301 |
2003 | 252 |
2002 | 230 |
2001 | 168 |
2000 | 160 |