CSDMS meeting 2015: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster ShimelisSetegn |Development of hydrologic and water quality models for sustainable Integrated Water Resources Management]] | | class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster ShimelisSetegn |Development of hydrologic and water quality models for sustainable Integrated Water Resources Management]] | ||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_ShimelisSetegn.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_ShimelisSetegn.pdf]] | | class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_ShimelisSetegn.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_ShimelisSetegn.pdf]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Harutyun '''Shahumyan''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster HarutyunShahumyan |Challenges and a solution in coupling dissimilar models for complex planning policy analysis]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_HarutyunShahumyan.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_HarutyunShahumyan.pdf]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="presentations_col1"| Ryan '''Sincavage''' | | class="presentations_col1"| Ryan '''Sincavage''' |
Revision as of 17:11, 30 May 2015
Models meet Data, Data meet Models
May 26-28th 2015 in Boulder Colorado, USA
Presentations
Keynote talks
Clinics
Presented by | Title |
---|---|
Mark Piper & Eric Hutton | WMT and the Dakota iterative systems toolkit |
Chris Duffy | Accessing National Data and Distributed Models for Catchment Simulation |
Zhen Cheng (Charlie) & Tian-Jian Hsu (Tom) | Modeling Coastal Sediment Transport Using OpenFOAM® |
Phaedra Upton & Sam Roy | Exploring the influence of fault damage and fault slip on the patterns and rates of fluvial incision using CHILD and Matlab |
Brad Murray & Andrew Ashton | Coastline Evolution Model (CEM) |
Eric Hutton & Mark Piper | Wrapping Existing Models with the Basic Modeling Interface |
Jon Goodall | Integrated Modeling Concepts |
Irina Overeem | Bringing CSDMS Models into the Classroom |
Greg Tucker | Landlab: A Python library for building, exploring, and coupling 2D surface-process models |
Jon Pollak & Jon Goodall | Data Access and Publication with the CUAHSI Water Data Center |
Posters
Is your poster not displayed below? Please email your poster to:CSDMSweb@colorado.edu. We can open a FTP site for you if the poster is to large to email. Thank you!